More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
District Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
March 2015
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1  Week 10
2
Read Across America
3:15 PM
School Site Council Meeting - Ramona
3:30 PM
PTO Meeting - HMS
5:30 PM
PBC Meeting - HMSA
3
9:00 AM
Administrator Meeting
3:30 PM
PTA Meeting - Ramona
4
9:00 AM
Cabinet
2:15 PM
Site Meeting (Middle School)
Teacher Planning (Elementary)
3:15 PM
ALL Program Chess Club - PVMS
5
Open House - All Elementary Schools
8:30 AM
Hawthorne Parent Academy Grade 6 - HMS
11:00 AM
Choral Performance - PVMS
4:45 PM
Hawthorne Parent Academy Grade 6 - HMS
6
10:08 AM
Piano Recitals Periods 3, 5, 6, 7 - PVMS
11:00 AM
Dr. Seuss Read Aloud - Kornblum
5:30 PM
Dr. Seuss Movie Night - Washington
7
8  Week 11
Daylight Saving Time Begins
9
8:30 AM
Health Clerk Meeting - Main Conf. Room
8:45 AM
NAC Meeting - BCMS
10
9:00 AM
Administrator Meeting
11
8:45 AM
Kindergarten Round-Up - Ramona
9:00 AM
SARB - Main Conf. Room
2:15 PM
Site Meeting (Elementary)
Teacher Planning (Middle School)
3:15 PM
ALL Program Chess Club - PVMS
3:30 PM
Frozen Culminating Performance - Jefferson
4:30 PM
Kindergarten Round-Up - Ramona
7:00 PM
Board Meeting
12
Open House - All Middle Schools
7:45 AM
Breakfast Club - HMS
SBAC Parent Meeting - Kornblum
8:30 AM
Beachfront Consortium - Main Conf. Room
8:45 AM
Parent Meeting - Testing Strategies - Ramona
Parent Meeting - Testing Strategies - Ramona
1:45 PM
HPA Meeting - York
4:00 PM
School Site Council Meeting - HMSA
4:30 PM
SBAC Parent Meeting - Kornblum
13
8:30 AM
ELAC Meeting - Washington
9:00 AM
Benjamin Franklin Assembly - Eucalyptus
Cabinet
3:15 PM
School Site Council Meeting - Washington
5:30 PM
Dr. Seuss Movie Night - Washington
14
10:00 AM
STEM Saturday - Zela Davis
15  Week 12
16
Parent/Teacher Conferences K-8
8:45 AM
NAC Meeting - BCMS
SBAC Parent Workshop - Zela Davis
3:15 PM
School Site Council Meeting - Washington
4:30 PM
SBAC Parent Workshop - Zela Davis
17
Parent/Teacher Conferences K-8
St. Patrick's Day
8:45 AM
SBAC Parent Workshop - BCMS
9:00 AM
Administrator Meeting
2:30 PM
Annie Culminating Performance - Washington
4:30 PM
SBAC Parent Workshop - BCMS
18
Parent/Teacher Conferences K-8
8:45 AM
DELAC Meeting - Boardroom
SBAC Parent Meeting - Eucalyptus
9:00 AM
Cabinet
3:15 PM
ALL Program Chess Club - PVMS
4:30 PM
SBAC Parent Meeting - Eucalyptus
19
Open House - HMSA
Parent/Teacher Conferences K-8
8:00 AM
School Site Council Meeting - Jefferson
8:30 AM
School Site Council Meeting - BCMS
8:45 AM
Parent Workshop - Eucalyptus
SBAC Parent Workshop - York
2:30 PM
Poetry Class Performance - Washington
4:00 PM
Parent Workshop - Eucalyptus
4:30 PM
SBAC Parent Workshop - York
20
Parent/Teacher Conferences K-8
8:30 AM
Secrets of the Heart final Presentation Group 1 - Eucalyptus
9:30 AM
HPA Meeting - Washington
11:45 AM
Secrets of the Heart final Presentation Group 2 - Eucalyptus
5:00 PM
PTA Movie Night - Ramona
5:30 PM
Father/Daughter Dance - Kornblum
21
9:00 AM
ALL Program Science Fair - Eucalyptus
22  Week 13
23
Parent/Teacher Conferences K-8
8:45 AM
Coffee with the Principal - Kornblum
NAC Meeting - BCMS
9:00 AM
Award Assembly Grade K - Ramona
Award Assembly Grade TK/K - Washington
9:30 AM
District Advisory Committee Meeting (DAC) - Boardroom
9:50 AM
Award Assembly Grade 4 - Ramona
10:35 AM
Award Assembly Grade 2 - Ramona
2:30 PM
Annie Culminating Performance - Washington
3:30 PM
Frozen Culminating Performance - Jefferson
24
Parent/Teacher Conferences K-8
8:45 AM
HPA Meeting - Kornblum
SBAC Parent Workshop - Washington
8:50 AM
Awards Assembly Grade TK - K - Kornblum
9:00 AM
Administrator Meeting
9:40 AM
Awards Assembly Grade 4 - Kornblum
1:30 PM
Award Assembly Grade 1 - Washington
4:30 PM
SBAC Parent Workshop - Washington
5:00 PM
HPA Meeting - Kornblum
Literacy Night - PVMS
25
Parent/Teacher Conferences K-8
8:45 AM
Trimester Awards Assembly Grade 6 - HMS
8:50 AM
TK/K Assembly - Kornblum
9:00 AM
Award Assembly Grade 1 - Ramona
Award Assembly Grade 2 - Washington
9:40 AM
Grade 4 Assembly - Kornblum
9:50 AM
Award Assembly Grade 5 - Ramona
10:15 AM
Trimester Awards Assembly Grade 7 - HMS
10:35 AM
Award Assembly Grade 3 - Ramona
12:45 PM
Trimester Awards Assembly Grade 8 - HMS
1:15 PM
Sports Spirit Assembly - York
1:30 PM
Award Assembly Grade 4 - Washington
Spirit Assembly - Kornblum
3:15 PM
ALL Program Chess Club - PVMS
7:00 PM
Board Meeting
26
Parent/Teacher Conferences K-8
8:30 AM
HPA Meeting - Ramona
8:40 AM
Honor Roll Assembly - York
8:45 AM
Culmination Fine Arts - Zela Davis
HPA Meeting - Jefferson
HPA Meeting - Zela Davis
8:50 AM
Grade 3 Assembly - Kornblum
9:00 AM
Award Assembly Grade 3 - Washington
9:15 AM
Honor Roll Assembly - York
9:40 AM
Grade 5 Assembly - Kornblum
9:45 AM
Award Assembly Grade 5 - Washington
9:50 AM
Award Assembly Grade 1 - Jefferson
Honor Roll Assembly - York
Honor Roll Assembly Grade 1 - Jefferson
10:20 AM
Award Assembly Grade 2 - Jefferson
Honor Roll Assembly Grade 2 - Jefferson
1:30 PM
Award Assembly Grade 5 - Jefferson
Honor Roll Assembly Grade 5 - Jefferson
2:30 PM
Recorder Class Performance - Washington
3:15 PM
School Site Council Meeting - Kornblum
4:00 PM
HPA Meeting - Jefferson
5:00 PM
Family Math Night - Jefferson
6:00 PM
SBAC Parent Workshop - HMSA
27
Parent/Teacher Conferences K-8
8:30 AM
Honor Roll Assembly - York
School Site Council Meeting - HMS
8:45 AM
Award Assembly Grade K - Jefferson
8:50 AM
Grade 1 Assembly - Kornblum
9:00 AM
Award Assembly Grade 2 - Washington
Cabinet
9:15 AM
Award Assembly Grade 4 - Jefferson
9:30 AM
Honor Roll Assembly - York
9:40 AM
Grade 2 Assembly - Kornblum
10:00 AM
Honor Roll Assembly - York
10:10 AM
Award Assembly Grade 3 - Jefferson
28
29  Week 14
30
Spring Break - K-8
31
Spring Break - K-8
1
Spring Break - K-8
2
Spring Break - K-8
3
Spring Break - All Sites
9:00 AM
Cabinet
4